UCSF

ZINC04658552

Substance Information

In ZINC since Heavy atoms Benign functionality
December 22nd, 2005 5 Yes

Other Names:

"Glycine, 98%"

(1-13c)glycinato

(15N)Glycine

(2-Aminoacetoxy)dihydroxyaluminum

14729-84-1; D08016; Ferro sanol (TN); Ferrous sulfate glycine

15527_RIEDEL

15527_SIAL

15743-44-9 (mono-potassium salt)

17829-66-2 (cobalt salt)

18875-39-3

2,2-dialkylglycines

2-Aminoacetate; 2-Aminoacetic acid; Aciport; amino-Acetate; amino-Acetic acid; Aminoacetate; Aminoacetic acid; Aminoethanoate; Aminoethanoic acid; Glicoamin; Glycocoll; Glycolixir; Glycosthene; Gyn-Hydralin; Padil

2-Aminoacetate;2-Aminoacetic acid;Aciport;Amino-Acetate;Amino-Acetic acid;Aminoacetate;Aminoacetic acid;Aminoethanoate;Aminoethanoic acid;Glicoamin;Glycocoll;Glycolixir;Glycosthene;Gyn-Hydralin;Padil

2-Aminoacetic Acid

2-aminoacetic acid hydrochloride

2-aminoacetic acid sodium

2-Aminoacetic acid; Acetic acid, amino-; Acide aminoacetique [INN-French]; Acido aminoacetico [INN-Spanish]; Acidum aminoaceticum [INN-Latin]; Aciport; Aminoacetic acid; Aminoazijnzuur; Aminoethanoic acid; Amitone; Corilin; GLY (IUPAC abbrev); Glicina [IN

2-Aminoacetic acid; AI3-04085; AMINOACETIC ACID 1.5% IN PLASTIC CONTAINER; Acetic acid, amino-; Acide aminoacetique [INN-French]; Acido aminoacetico [INN-Spanish]; Acidum aminoaceticum [INN-Latin]; Aciport; Aminoacetic acid; Aminoazijnzuur; Aminoethanoic

2-aminoaceticacid

2-azaniumylacetate

2311-65-1

25718-94-9

29728-27-6 (monoammonium salt)

32817-15-5 (copper salt)

33226_RIEDEL

33226_SIAL

33242-26-1 (calcium salt)

35947-07-0 (calcium salt (2:1))

410225_SIAL

50046_FLUKA

50046_SIGMA

513-29-1 (sulfate (3:1))

52955-63-2

56-40-6

56-40-6; Aminoacetic acid; C00037; Gly; Glycine

56-40-6; D00011; Glycine (JP16/USP)

57678-19-0

6000-43-7 (hydrochloride)

6000-44-8 (mono-hydrochloride salt)

63183-41-5 (hydrochloride hydrogen carbonate)

71295-98-2 (phosphate (1:1))

7490-95-1 (hydrochloride (2:1)

7490-95-1 (hydrochloride (2:1))

7575-55-5

848646-45-7

87867-94-5

AB-131/40217813

AB1002628

AC1L19XW

AC1Q28JW

AC1Q53O0

Acetic acid, amino-

Acide aminoacetique

Acide aminoacetique [INN-French]

Acido aminoacetico

Acido aminoacetico [INN-Spanish]

Acidum aminoaceticum

Acidum aminoaceticum [INN-Latin]

Aciport

AI3-04085

AKOS000119626

Aluminium glycinate

AluMinuM Glycinate

Aluminum tris(2-aminoacetate)

ALUMINUMGLYCINATE

Aminoacetic acid

Aminoacetic Acid (JAN); Glycine (FDA

AMINOACETIC ACID 1.5% IN PLASTIC CONTAINER

aminoacetic acid; glycine

Aminoazijnzuur

Aminoessigsaeure

Aminoessigsaeure; Glycin; Glycocoll; Glykokoll; Glyzin; H2N-CH2-COOH; Hgly; Leimzucker; aminoethanoic acid

Aminoethanoic acid

Amitone

an alpha amino acid ester

AR-1A0345

AR-1A0532

B72BA06C-60E9-4A83-A24A-A2D7F465BB65

Biomol-NT_000195

Bis(2-aminoacetoxy)copper

bmse000089

BPBio1_001222

C00037

Calcium glycinate

CCRIS 5915

CHEBI:15428

CHEBI:15705

CHEBI:16228

CHEBI:42964; CHEBI:5460; CHEBI:10792; CHEBI:24368; CHEBI:14344

CHEMBL773

CID750

Copper Glycine

copper(2+) diglycinate

Corilin

CPD-8569

CPD-8569; an alpha amino acid ester

D00011

DAP000288

DB00145

Dichloro(glycinato)platinate(1-); LS-117741; Platinate(1-), dichloro(glycinato)-; Platinate(1-), dichloro(glycinato-N,O)-, (SP-4-3)-; Platinum (II), dichloro(glycinato)-, cis-; cis-Dichloroglycinatoplatinum(II)

EINECS 200-272-2

EINECS 227-842-3; Glycine, monosodium salt; Glycine, sodium salt; Glycine, sodium salt solution; LS-72875; Sodium aminoacetate; Sodium glycinate; Sodium glycine; Sodium glycocollate

FEMA No. 3287

Ferrous bisglycinate

FT-0083159

G0099

G0317

G5417_SIGMA

G5523_SIGMA

G7126_SIGMA

G7403_SIGMA

G8790_SIGMA

G8898_SIGMA

Glicina

Glicina [INN-Spanish]

Glicoamin

Gly

GLY (IUPAC abbrev)

Glycin

Glycine (JP15/USP)

GLYCINE 1.5% IN PLASTIC CONTAINER

Glycine hydrochloride

Glycine hydrochloride, 98%

Glycine hydrochloride, 99%

Glycine iron sulphate (1:1)

Glycine sodium salt

glycine zwitterion

Glycine [56-40-6]

Glycine [for Electrophoresis]

Glycine [INN]

Glycine, 98%, extra pure

Glycine, 99%

Glycine, 99.5+%

Glycine, ACS

Glycine, ACS, 98.5+%

glycine, chloride

glycine, copper(2+) salt (2:1)

glycine, glycine, copper salt

Glycine, homopolymer (VAN)

Glycine, labeled with carbon-14

Glycine, non-medical

Glycine, sodium salt

Glycine, sodium salt hydrate, 99%

Glycine, sulfate

GLYCINE,SULFATE

GLYCINE,[2-3H]

GLYCINE-1-13C-15N

Glycine-UL-14C hydrochloride

GLYCINE; [56-40-6]

Glycinecarbonatesodiumsalt

glycinium

Glycinum

Glycinum [INN-Latin]

Glycocoll

Glycolixir

Glycosthene

Glykokoll

Glyzin

Gyn-Hydralin

H-Gly-OH

H-Gly-OH.HCl

H2gly(+); NH3(+)-CH2-COOH; carboxymethanaminium; glycine cation

H2N-CH2-COOH

Hampshire glycine

Hgly

HSDB 495

hydrogen [sulphato -O,O']ferrate

InChI=1/C2H5NO2/c3-1-2(4)5/h1,3H2,(H,4,5

INN

KST-1A2919

KST-1A8102

L-alpha-amino acids

L-Glycine

L001246

Leimzucker

LS-10950

LS-191675

LS-218

Magnesium 2-aminoacetate

Magnesium glycinate

MFCD00008131

MFCD00012872

MFCD00042037

MFCD00053645

MFCD00062543

MFCD00065114

MFCD00150683

MFCD00274170

MFCD00671334

MFCD07780318

MFCD16621656

MolPort-000-871-607

NA

NCGC00024503-01

NCGC00024503-02

nchem.554-comp2

nchembio.121-comp9

nchembio.145-comp33

nchembio.198-comp12

NChemBio.2007.13-comp1

nchembio.265-comp9

nchembio.266-comp30

NSC 25936

NSC25936

P8791_SIGMA

Padil

polyglycine

Polyglycine II

S04-0135

Sodium 2-aminoacetate

SODIUM GLYCINATE

Sodum glycinate

Sucre de gelatine

Tetraglycine hydroperiodide

tetrakis(2-aminoacetic acid) iodide

Tocris-0219

UNII-TE7660XO1C

USP)

W328707_ALDRICH

WLN: Z1VQ

Download: MOL2 SDF SMILES Flexibase

Annotations

Vendors

Physical Representations

Type pH range xlogP Des A‑Pol Apolar desolvation (kcal/mol) Des Pol Polar desolvation (kcal/mol) H Don H-bond donors H Acc H-bond acceptors Chg Net charge tPSA (Ų) MWT Molecular weight (g/mol) RB Rotatable bonds DL
Ref Reference (pH 7) -2.55 -0.44 -40.12 3 3 0 68 75.067 1
Hi High (pH 8-9.5) -2.55 -0.82 -42.26 2 3 -1 66 74.059 1

Vendor Notes

Note Type Comments Provided By
UniProt Database Links 053R_FRG3G; 068R_FRG3G; 087L_FRG3G; 123L_IIV3; 261R_IIV6; 2ABD_CHICK; 2ABD_HUMAN; 2ABD_MOUSE; 2ABD_RAT; 3BP5L_BOVIN; 3BP5L_HUMAN; 3BP5L_PONAB; 3XYN1_VIBSX; 3XYN_ALCSP; 458R_IIV6; 4FTAS_STRCT; 7DMAW_ASPFU; A16_FOWPN; A16_RABPU; A16_VACCA; A16_VACCC; A16_VA ChEBI
UniProt Database Links 053R_FRG3G; 458R_IIV6; 4FTAS_STRCT; A16_FOWPN; A16_RABPU; A16_VACCA; A16_VACCC; A16_VACCT; A16_VACCW; A16_VAR67; AACL1_BRADU; AACL2_BRADU; AACL_AGRT5; AACP1_BRADU; AACP2_BRADU; AACP_AGRT5; AAKB1_BOVIN; AAKB1_HUMAN; AAKB1_MOUSE; AAKB1_PONAB; AAKB1_RAT; AAM ChEBI
Melting_Point 175-178? Alfa-Aesar
Melting_Point 175-178° Alfa-Aesar
Mp [°C] 178 - 182 Acros Organics
Mp [°C] 182 Acros Organics
Mp [°C] 197 - 201 Acros Organics
MP 240 °C (dec.)(lit.) Indofine
MP 246 - 248 Enamine Building Blocks
ALOGPS_SOLUBILITY 5.52e+02 g/l DrugBank-nutriceuticals
purity 9.500000000000000e+001 Enamine Building Blocks
BP [°C] >233 Acros Organics
Melting_Point ca 245? dec. Alfa-Aesar
Melting_Point ca 245° dec. Alfa-Aesar
Patent Database Links EP0806203; EP0806411; EP0811599; EP0811600; EP0870760; EP0898963; EP0922699; EP0933365; EP0971025; EP1041070; EP1043322; EP1082304; EP1088550; EP1106609; EP1110552; EP1113008; EP1123929; EP1132380; EP1151994; EP1151997; EP1157987; EP1167353; EP1219634; EP ChEBI
SOLUBILITY H2O: 100 mg/mL Indofine
Notes Ph.Eur, Pyrogen freeComponent of tris-glycine-sds running buffers forpolyacrylamide gel electrophoresis Apollo Scientific Bioactives
Reactome Database Links REACT_11108; REACT_111140; REACT_111222; REACT_11159; REACT_13449; REACT_1345; REACT_13482; REACT_13564; REACT_13677; REACT_14785; REACT_14802; REACT_14841; REACT_14843; REACT_14851; REACT_150428; REACT_15395; REACT_15471; REACT_15522; REACT_16972; REACT_ ChEBI
S phrase S24/25: Avoid contact with skin and eyes. Acros Organics

Activity (Go SEA)

Clustered Target Annotations
Code Description Organism Class Affinity (nM) LE (kcal/mol/atom) Type
GLRA1-2-E Glycine Receptor Subunit Alpha-1 (cluster #2 Of 2), Eukaryotic Eukaryotes 6000 1.46 Binding ≤ 10μM
GLRA2-2-E Glycine Receptor Subunit Alpha-2 (cluster #2 Of 2), Eukaryotic Eukaryotes 6000 1.46 Binding ≤ 10μM
GLRA3-2-E Glycine Receptor Alpha-3 Chain (cluster #2 Of 2), Eukaryotic Eukaryotes 6000 1.46 Binding ≤ 10μM
GLRA4-2-E Glycine Receptor Alpha-4 Chain (cluster #2 Of 2), Eukaryotic Eukaryotes 6000 1.46 Binding ≤ 10μM
GLRB-2-E Glycine Receptor Beta Chain (cluster #2 Of 2), Eukaryotic Eukaryotes 6000 1.46 Binding ≤ 10μM
NMDZ1-4-E Glutamate (NMDA) Receptor Subunit Zeta 1 (cluster #4 Of 6), Eukaryotic Eukaryotes 6200 1.46 Binding ≤ 10μM
Z104302-3-O Glutamate NMDA Receptor (cluster #3 Of 7), Other Other 86 1.98 Binding ≤ 10μM
ChEMBL Target Annotations
Uniprot Swissprot Description Affinity (nM) LE (kcal/mol/atom) Type
NMDZ1_RAT P35439 Glutamate (NMDA) Receptor Subunit Zeta 1, Rat 250 1.85 Binding ≤ 1μM
Z104302 Z104302 Glutamate NMDA Receptor 170 1.90 Binding ≤ 1μM
NMDZ1_RAT P35439 Glutamate (NMDA) Receptor Subunit Zeta 1, Rat 250 1.85 Binding ≤ 10μM
Z104302 Z104302 Glutamate NMDA Receptor 170 1.90 Binding ≤ 10μM
GLRA1_RAT P07727 Glycine Receptor Alpha-1 Chain, Rat 6000 1.46 Binding ≤ 10μM
GLRA2_RAT P22771 Glycine Receptor Alpha-2 Chain, Rat 6000 1.46 Binding ≤ 10μM
GLRA3_RAT P24524 Glycine Receptor Alpha-3 Chain, Rat 6000 1.46 Binding ≤ 10μM
GLRA4_MOUSE Q61603 Glycine Receptor Alpha-4 Chain, Mouse 6000 1.46 Binding ≤ 10μM
GLRB_RAT P20781 Glycine Receptor Beta Chain, Rat 6000 1.46 Binding ≤ 10μM

Reactome Annotations

Reactome ID Description Species
REACT_202360 Amino acid transport across the plasma membrane Bos taurus
REACT_208294 Amino acid transport across the plasma membrane Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_213262 Amino acid transport across the plasma membrane Oryza sativa
REACT_13796 Amino acid transport across the plasma membrane Homo sapiens
REACT_224662 Amino acid transport across the plasma membrane Sus scrofa
REACT_220961 Antigen Presentation: Folding, assembly and peptide loading of class I MHC Dictyostelium discoideum
REACT_75795 Antigen Presentation: Folding, assembly and peptide loading of class I MHC Homo sapiens
REACT_210872 Antigen Presentation: Folding, assembly and peptide loading of class I MHC Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_183294 Antigen Presentation: Folding, assembly and peptide loading of class I MHC Caenorhabditis elegans
REACT_213024 Antigen Presentation: Folding, assembly and peptide loading of class I MHC Danio rerio
REACT_224661 Antigen Presentation: Folding, assembly and peptide loading of class I MHC Sus scrofa
REACT_218212 Antigen Presentation: Folding, assembly and peptide loading of class I MHC Bos taurus
REACT_203996 Antigen Presentation: Folding, assembly and peptide loading of class I MHC Drosophila melanogaster
REACT_208372 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Sus scrofa
REACT_208851 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Bos taurus
REACT_199115 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Mus musculus
REACT_204617 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Dictyostelium discoideum
REACT_75842 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Homo sapiens
REACT_205478 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_180708 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Drosophila melanogaster
REACT_187848 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Arabidopsis thaliana
REACT_197043 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Gallus gallus
REACT_179136 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Taeniopygia guttata
REACT_192695 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Plasmodium falciparum
REACT_199254 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Rattus norvegicus
REACT_223172 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Oryza sativa
REACT_188524 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Schizosaccharomyces pombe
REACT_182278 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Canis familiaris
REACT_189060 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Saccharomyces cerevisiae
REACT_183296 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Caenorhabditis elegans
REACT_215370 Antigen processing: Ubiquitination & Proteasome degradation Danio rerio
REACT_210720 Carnitine synthesis Rattus norvegicus
REACT_208561 Carnitine synthesis Drosophila melanogaster
REACT_227979 Carnitine synthesis Bos taurus
REACT_2125 Carnitine synthesis Homo sapiens
REACT_224514 Carnitine synthesis Taeniopygia guttata
REACT_6933 Conjugation of benzoate with glycine Homo sapiens
REACT_214263 Conjugation of benzoate with glycine Bos taurus
REACT_219468 Conjugation of salicylate with glycine Bos taurus
REACT_6812 Conjugation of salicylate with glycine Homo sapiens
REACT_212547 Creatine metabolism Rattus norvegicus
REACT_207339 Creatine metabolism Bos taurus
REACT_204132 Creatine metabolism Sus scrofa
REACT_813 Creatine metabolism Homo sapiens
REACT_202941 Creatine metabolism Taeniopygia guttata
REACT_209867 CREB phosphorylation through the activation of CaMKII Bos taurus
REACT_179498 CREB phosphorylation through the activation of CaMKII Taeniopygia guttata
REACT_220424 CREB phosphorylation through the activation of CaMKII Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_182664 CREB phosphorylation through the activation of CaMKII Canis familiaris
REACT_196392 CREB phosphorylation through the activation of CaMKII Rattus norvegicus
REACT_223165 CREB phosphorylation through the activation of CaMKII Sus scrofa
REACT_197499 CREB phosphorylation through the activation of CaMKII Gallus gallus
REACT_198248 CREB phosphorylation through the activation of CaMKII Mus musculus
REACT_223489 CREB phosphorylation through the activation of CaMKII Danio rerio
REACT_20642 CREB phosphorylation through the activation of CaMKII Homo sapiens
REACT_215406 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Sus scrofa
REACT_217904 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Danio rerio
REACT_180671 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Drosophila melanogaster
REACT_192713 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Plasmodium falciparum
REACT_214682 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Dictyostelium discoideum
REACT_199194 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Rattus norvegicus
REACT_179187 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Taeniopygia guttata
REACT_225648 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Bos taurus
REACT_183284 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Caenorhabditis elegans
REACT_205610 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Oryza sativa
REACT_187712 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Arabidopsis thaliana
REACT_189047 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Saccharomyces cerevisiae
REACT_182255 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Canis familiaris
REACT_199114 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Mus musculus
REACT_111056 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Homo sapiens
REACT_197100 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Gallus gallus
REACT_226631 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_188566 Cross-presentation of soluble exogenous antigens (endosomes) Schizosaccharomyces pombe
REACT_212517 Cytosolic tRNA aminoacylation Rattus norvegicus
REACT_211798 Cytosolic tRNA aminoacylation Oryza sativa
REACT_214144 Cytosolic tRNA aminoacylation Drosophila melanogaster
REACT_207515 Cytosolic tRNA aminoacylation Schizosaccharomyces pombe
REACT_15306 Cytosolic tRNA aminoacylation Homo sapiens
REACT_209946 Cytosolic tRNA aminoacylation Taeniopygia guttata
REACT_209045 Cytosolic tRNA aminoacylation Bos taurus
REACT_116007 De novo synthesis of IMP Gallus gallus
REACT_215432 Endosomal/Vacuolar pathway Dictyostelium discoideum
REACT_202416 Endosomal/Vacuolar pathway Sus scrofa
REACT_220927 Endosomal/Vacuolar pathway Bos taurus
REACT_182254 Endosomal/Vacuolar pathway Canis familiaris
REACT_207693 Endosomal/Vacuolar pathway Danio rerio
REACT_225148 Endosomal/Vacuolar pathway Plasmodium falciparum
REACT_199112 Endosomal/Vacuolar pathway Mus musculus
REACT_197101 Endosomal/Vacuolar pathway Gallus gallus
REACT_199192 Endosomal/Vacuolar pathway Rattus norvegicus
REACT_206791 Endosomal/Vacuolar pathway Taeniopygia guttata
REACT_111168 Endosomal/Vacuolar pathway Homo sapiens
REACT_212945 Endosomal/Vacuolar pathway Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_111178 ER-Phagosome pathway Homo sapiens
REACT_197102 ER-Phagosome pathway Gallus gallus
REACT_211738 ER-Phagosome pathway Bos taurus
REACT_188568 ER-Phagosome pathway Schizosaccharomyces pombe
REACT_187719 ER-Phagosome pathway Arabidopsis thaliana
REACT_215474 ER-Phagosome pathway Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_227519 ER-Phagosome pathway Danio rerio
REACT_192689 ER-Phagosome pathway Plasmodium falciparum
REACT_199197 ER-Phagosome pathway Rattus norvegicus
REACT_182252 ER-Phagosome pathway Canis familiaris
REACT_214064 ER-Phagosome pathway Oryza sativa
REACT_183279 ER-Phagosome pathway Caenorhabditis elegans
REACT_180655 ER-Phagosome pathway Drosophila melanogaster
REACT_179169 ER-Phagosome pathway Taeniopygia guttata
REACT_217211 ER-Phagosome pathway Dictyostelium discoideum
REACT_211902 ER-Phagosome pathway Sus scrofa
REACT_189025 ER-Phagosome pathway Saccharomyces cerevisiae
REACT_199105 ER-Phagosome pathway Mus musculus
REACT_227316 Glutathione synthesis and recycling Bos taurus
REACT_6960 Glutathione synthesis and recycling Homo sapiens
REACT_206208 Glutathione synthesis and recycling Dictyostelium discoideum
REACT_202831 Glutathione synthesis and recycling Gallus gallus
REACT_202998 Glutathione synthesis and recycling Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_210980 Glutathione synthesis and recycling Mus musculus
REACT_224252 Glyoxylate metabolism Sus scrofa
REACT_188635 Glyoxylate metabolism Schizosaccharomyces pombe
REACT_16925 Glyoxylate metabolism Homo sapiens
REACT_211304 Glyoxylate metabolism Dictyostelium discoideum
REACT_203425 Glyoxylate metabolism Bos taurus
REACT_222957 Glyoxylate metabolism Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_205150 Glyoxylate metabolism Oryza sativa
REACT_204058 Heme biosynthesis Dictyostelium discoideum
REACT_202513 Heme biosynthesis Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_9465 Heme biosynthesis Homo sapiens
REACT_208755 Heme biosynthesis Gallus gallus
REACT_203298 Heme biosynthesis Mus musculus
REACT_224114 Heme biosynthesis Sus scrofa
REACT_212036 Heme biosynthesis Bos taurus
REACT_115611 Heme synthesis Gallus gallus
REACT_220161 Ligand-gated ion channel transport Bos taurus
REACT_25387 Ligand-gated ion channel transport Homo sapiens
REACT_199029 Ligand-gated ion channel transport Rattus norvegicus
REACT_179213 Ligand-gated ion channel transport Taeniopygia guttata
REACT_182740 Ligand-gated ion channel transport Canis familiaris
REACT_208754 Ligand-gated ion channel transport Danio rerio
REACT_203026 Ligand-gated ion channel transport Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_198558 Ligand-gated ion channel transport Mus musculus
REACT_225528 Ligand-gated ion channel transport Sus scrofa
REACT_197085 Ligand-gated ion channel transport Gallus gallus
REACT_220137 Metabolism of folate and pterines Mus musculus
REACT_222884 Metabolism of folate and pterines Bos taurus
REACT_220293 Metabolism of folate and pterines Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_11167 Metabolism of folate and pterines Homo sapiens
REACT_205106 Mitochondrial tRNA aminoacylation Sus scrofa
REACT_209854 Mitochondrial tRNA aminoacylation Bos taurus
REACT_221378 Mitochondrial tRNA aminoacylation Dictyostelium discoideum
REACT_204828 Mitochondrial tRNA aminoacylation Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_227647 Mitochondrial tRNA aminoacylation Oryza sativa
REACT_15302 Mitochondrial tRNA aminoacylation Homo sapiens
REACT_216321 Na+/Cl- dependent neurotransmitter transporters Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_220026 Na+/Cl- dependent neurotransmitter transporters Sus scrofa
REACT_206645 Na+/Cl- dependent neurotransmitter transporters Bos taurus
REACT_20506 Na+/Cl- dependent neurotransmitter transporters Homo sapiens
REACT_217359 Proton-coupled neutral amino acid transporters Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_211112 Proton-coupled neutral amino acid transporters Bos taurus
REACT_19348 Proton-coupled neutral amino acid transporters Homo sapiens
REACT_216728 Proton-coupled neutral amino acid transporters Sus scrofa
REACT_205126 Proton/oligonucleotide cotransporters Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_225853 Proton/oligonucleotide cotransporters Sus scrofa
REACT_207893 Proton/oligonucleotide cotransporters Oryza sativa
REACT_216820 Proton/oligonucleotide cotransporters Danio rerio
REACT_212423 Proton/oligonucleotide cotransporters Bos taurus
REACT_19328 Proton/oligonucleotide cotransporters Homo sapiens
REACT_1776 Purine ribonucleoside monophosphate biosynthesis Homo sapiens
REACT_207552 Purine ribonucleoside monophosphate biosynthesis Schizosaccharomyces pombe
REACT_226478 Purine ribonucleoside monophosphate biosynthesis Bos taurus
REACT_208157 Purine ribonucleoside monophosphate biosynthesis Drosophila melanogaster
REACT_217264 Purine ribonucleoside monophosphate biosynthesis Rattus norvegicus
REACT_179499 Ras activation uopn Ca2+ infux through NMDA receptor Taeniopygia guttata
REACT_20546 Ras activation uopn Ca2+ infux through NMDA receptor Homo sapiens
REACT_208569 Ras activation uopn Ca2+ infux through NMDA receptor Sus scrofa
REACT_212364 Ras activation uopn Ca2+ infux through NMDA receptor Bos taurus
REACT_196389 Ras activation uopn Ca2+ infux through NMDA receptor Rattus norvegicus
REACT_198244 Ras activation uopn Ca2+ infux through NMDA receptor Mus musculus
REACT_182666 Ras activation uopn Ca2+ infux through NMDA receptor Canis familiaris
REACT_221995 Ras activation uopn Ca2+ infux through NMDA receptor Danio rerio
REACT_212839 Ras activation uopn Ca2+ infux through NMDA receptor Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_224834 Recycling of bile acids and salts Caenorhabditis elegans
REACT_11042 Recycling of bile acids and salts Homo sapiens
REACT_223874 Recycling of bile acids and salts Bos taurus
REACT_203301 Recycling of bile acids and salts Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_194782 Sulfur amino acid metabolism Rattus norvegicus
REACT_199332 Sulfur amino acid metabolism Schizosaccharomyces pombe
REACT_179984 Sulfur amino acid metabolism Taeniopygia guttata
REACT_203732 Sulfur amino acid metabolism Gallus gallus
REACT_225592 Sulfur amino acid metabolism Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_175270 Sulfur amino acid metabolism Danio rerio
REACT_212045 Sulfur amino acid metabolism Bos taurus
REACT_175294 Sulfur amino acid metabolism Canis familiaris
REACT_191943 Sulfur amino acid metabolism Sus scrofa
REACT_183520 Sulfur amino acid metabolism Caenorhabditis elegans
REACT_181816 Sulfur amino acid metabolism Drosophila melanogaster
REACT_115639 Sulfur amino acid metabolism Homo sapiens
REACT_202492 Sulfur amino acid metabolism Mus musculus
REACT_188464 Sulfur amino acid metabolism Saccharomyces cerevisiae
REACT_205854 Synthesis of bile acids and bile salts via 7alpha-hydroxycholesterol Gallus gallus
REACT_11041 Synthesis of bile acids and bile salts via 7alpha-hydroxycholesterol Homo sapiens
REACT_208698 Synthesis of bile acids and bile salts via 7alpha-hydroxycholesterol Bos taurus
REACT_224571 Synthesis of bile acids and bile salts via 7alpha-hydroxycholesterol Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_203193 Synthesis of bile acids and bile salts via 7alpha-hydroxycholesterol Mus musculus
REACT_213287 Synthesis of bile acids and bile salts via 7alpha-hydroxycholesterol Sus scrofa
REACT_174893 Synthesis of Leukotrienes (LT) and Eoxins (EX) Danio rerio
REACT_208437 Synthesis of Leukotrienes (LT) and Eoxins (EX) Sus scrofa
REACT_179547 Synthesis of Leukotrienes (LT) and Eoxins (EX) Taeniopygia guttata
REACT_181921 Synthesis of Leukotrienes (LT) and Eoxins (EX) Canis familiaris
REACT_215847 Synthesis of Leukotrienes (LT) and Eoxins (EX) Bos taurus
REACT_196732 Synthesis of Leukotrienes (LT) and Eoxins (EX) Gallus gallus
REACT_215561 Synthesis of Leukotrienes (LT) and Eoxins (EX) Mus musculus
REACT_150420 Synthesis of Leukotrienes (LT) and Eoxins (EX) Homo sapiens
REACT_197237 Synthesis of Leukotrienes (LT) and Eoxins (EX) Rattus norvegicus
REACT_193583 Synthesis of Leukotrienes (LT) and Eoxins (EX) Schizosaccharomyces pombe
REACT_207642 Synthesis of Leukotrienes (LT) and Eoxins (EX) Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_215117 Transport of inorganic cations/anions and amino acids/oligopeptides Oryza sativa
REACT_19397 Transport of inorganic cations/anions and amino acids/oligopeptides Homo sapiens
REACT_203377 Transport of inorganic cations/anions and amino acids/oligopeptides Bos taurus
REACT_202325 Transport of inorganic cations/anions and amino acids/oligopeptides Sus scrofa
REACT_203873 Transport of inorganic cations/anions and amino acids/oligopeptides Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_220494 Unblocking of NMDA receptor, glutamate binding and activation Xenopus tropicalis
REACT_215782 Unblocking of NMDA receptor, glutamate binding and activation Sus scrofa
REACT_225183 Unblocking of NMDA receptor, glutamate binding and activation Bos taurus
REACT_211877 Unblocking of NMDA receptor, glutamate binding and activation Danio rerio
REACT_197504 Unblocking of NMDA receptor, glutamate binding and activation Gallus gallus
REACT_179512 Unblocking of NMDA receptor, glutamate binding and activation Taeniopygia guttata
REACT_20594 Unblocking of NMDA receptor, glutamate binding and activation Homo sapiens

Analogs ( Draw Identity 99% 90% 80% 70% )

No pre-computed analogs available. Try a structural similarity search.